Name VehicleMobile Make Model RegNo Cyclist1 Cyclist2 Cyclist3

Document technical information

Format pdf
Size 524,0 kB
First found ноя 13, 2015

Document content analysis

Language
English
Type
not defined
Concepts
no text concepts found

Persons

Mark Thompson (painter)
Mark Thompson (painter)

wikipedia, lookup

Places

Transcript

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Name
Equipe Un
BodyAction
Boy ACErs (Atlas Converting Equipment)
Los Presidentes Hombres
Team Logistex
Team 267
Park n Ride
Team HSBC
The Rogue Traders
The Cyclopaths
The Spokesmen
3P's and me
Stellar Surveying never again..
Twenty3c-NRC
Docs for DOGS
Southerners
Schlagsahne mit alles!!
Foxtrot Oscar
The Terminators
Heald Wheeled
Pete's Pusher's
Rush Matters
PLF
Go With The Flow
Bonitos
HSBC Corporate
Team Axis
Women's Intuition
WillCycle
MK SNAP
Huff and Puff
Ashe
4 Men & No Lady!
MK Dons SET CC
DLP Dynamos
Mike & the Mechanics
Agria Pedal Pushers
Agria Testcycles
HSBC Team 3
VehicleMobile
+44 7721 336329
+44 7860 292620
+44 7764 922327
+44 7976 830905
+44 7880 505830
+44 7812 993101
+44 7860663300
+44 7455 500075
+44 7506 312510
+44 7887 895070
+44 7711 045748
+44 7545 514230
+44 7540 560382
+44 7738 027807
+44 7703 685605
+44 7872 390341
+44 7725 432713
+44 787 656 3551
+44 7841 684270
+44 7581 255666
+33 64395 1693
+44 7778 266386
+44 7703 344655
+44 7804 564202
+44 7767 205820
+44 7554 111730
+44 7744 898401
+44 7968 098293
+44 7775 597186
+44 7785 761664
+44 7803 958734
+44 7976 830805
+44 7808 328648
+44 7836 525212
+44 7825 878975
+44 7578 760770
+44 7590 356180
+44 7809 495491
+44 7920 081519
Make
Mercedes
Vauxhall
Ford
BMW
Volkswagen
Audi
Range Rover
VW
Range Rover
Ford
Toyota
Vauxhall
VW
VW
Volvo
Mazda
BMW
Volkswagen
Ford
VW
Kia
VW
Range Rover
Mercedes
Audi
Ford
VW
Skoda
VW
Mercedes
Isuzu
Honda
Vauxhall
Landrover
Volvo
Volkswagen
Volvo
Audi
Citroen
Model
S320
Vivaro
Focus
520d
Passat
A6 Avant
Vogue
Touran
S Max
Avensis Estate
Astra
Transporter
Touran
Estate
5
X5
Passat Estate
Mondeo
Passat Estate
Ceed
Transporter
Vogue
E220 Estate
A6 estate
Transit
Passat
Octavia
Kombi
Vito
D Max
CRV
Zafira
Evoque
V50
California
S60
A4 Avant
Grand C4 Picasso
RegNo
BNZ 165
AF60 UZS
YG09 DTY
AF11 UDG
FT10 YNL
RJ06 0NW
KM60NFO
VN12 YDA
FT07 AXV
FL60 VDC
LL12 UOT
YP55 XLB
S619HVV
AJ05 OTH
Cyclist1
Robert Oakley
Emerson Patton
Phil Travis
Richard Stidolph
Bernie Ryan
Francis Tuthill
Simon Lousada
Paul Harris
Philip Thompson
Julian Pagliaro
Tim O'Leary
Dion Lindskog
Steve Bradley
John Dipple
Stuart Bowen-Davies
KV 07 UVC
RV10 VGK Ian Llewellyn
S600 MAC Brendan McNulty
KX12 XUK Philip Barden
LC61 XTY
Paul Wightman
YF05 EHT Martin Banham-Hall
RJ13 EHZ
Peter Lythell
KM53 JYT Felicity Irons
86 DS
Dave Sample
KM13 UZL Rob Anderson
LV10AOX Simon Scott
Stewart Harland
HY13NCA
MT13 NNA Paul Chaplin
WK59TXJ Jacqui Gudgion
OY64DDE Paul Hinson
LT14 ZYV
Ian Stewart
KN13 DJJ
Mark Thompson
LD13 WBG Richard Clay
KL56SUV
Craig Swann
AO14 AXR Helen Pires
GF56VVE Tim Hayman
KP11 KRO Karen Mehrtens
Lorraine Tannatt Nash
LL13 LEJ
Tim Hudson
T3 MGH
BW14 CBO Ricky Dobbs
Daily Start Groups
Start Group A 07.00-07.10
Start Group B 07.30-07.40
Start Group C 08.00-08.10
Start Group D 08.30-08.40
On safety grounds the daily start procedure will follow that applied in previous years. This keeps
the field more compact (which improves safety) and reduces the likelihood of cyclists catching the
marshal arrowing team. Each team will be allocated a start group, A, B, C or D (based on anticipated
cycle speeds). We will endeavour to put the expected slowest teams in group A, the expected fastest
teams in group D and others in group B or C. You will only be allowed to start in the times
allocated to the group in which your team is classified.
We may change your group for subsequent days, and these changes will be advised at dinner each night:
Cyclist2
John Harbour
Hannah Patton
Julian Myall
Andrew Morris
Pete Withey
Veronica Lord
Ian Kavanagh
Nick Broome
Terry McCloud
Geoff Shaw
Manfred Saenger
Peter Roberts
Miguel Werneck
Neil Challis
Jules Donald
Gareth Llewellyn
Justine McNulty
Nick Billingham
John Weare
Tony Priest
John Major
Ivor Gibson
John Web
Andy Harrison
Marina Scott
Jon Bramwell
Phil Inness
Hazel Platt
Rob Gilbert
Andrew Harris
Matt Clarke
Matt Brandon
Andy Perry
Ian Findlater
Katrina Hulse
Michael Axon
Emily Howard
Riding as 3
Andy Mason
Cyclist3
Steve Bilham
Steph Trapmore
Franklin Warner
David Eales
Jerry Woodhouse
Tilly Richardson
Ian Bullerwell
Dave Welch
Karl Taylor
Simon Hill
David Curtis
Peter Simes
Ray Sothcott
James Balding
Colin Cripps
Carl Adams
Vince Bristow
Robert Edge
Edward Birrell
Rachel Ness
Andy Tomalin
Davey Irons
Jim Webb
Peter Parry Okeden
William Tusting
Edward Hutton
Matt Turner
Hannah Clarke
Aaron Fagan
Ian Williams
Mike Grafton
Christopher Stancombe
Ben Bifield
Marek Wasilewsk
Andrew Taylor
Peter Radbourne
Shelley Harrison
Ian Wallbank
Anthony Priestnall
Cyclist4
Tim Garner
Andy Morris
George Driver
Graham Brown
Mike Reid
Paul Phillips
Nick Bennett
Kevin Perryman
Ian Wood
Kev Jefcoate
John Howell
Paul Rutland
Nik Bradley
Phillip Balding
Gillian Charnock
Andrew Walker
Tracy Rolland
Nigel Roberts
Alexander Green
John Barnard
Matt Lythell
Riding as 3
Simon Smith
Richard Wilson
Sue Tusting
Gary Lee
Stuart Hill
Louise Veragoo
Thomas Wiltshire
Dale Taft
Robert Cross
Andy Wright.
Steven Murray
Tom Armstrong
Susie Boyce
Christopher
Alistair Cook
James Wallbank
David Kita
Metz
Ibis Nord
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Ibis Nord
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Ibis Nord
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Ibis Nord
Ibis Nord
Novotel
Ibis Nord
Ibis Nord
Novotel
Novotel
Ibis Nord
Ibis Nord
Ibis Nord
Offenburg
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Balladins
Balladins
Balladins
Balladins
Balladins
Mercure
Balladins
Balladins
Mercure
Balladins
Mercure
Mercure
Balladins
Balladins
Balladins
Balladins
Balladins
Balladins
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Mercure
Nancy
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Novotel
Metz Hotels
Novotel Metz Hauconcourt, Route de Hauconcourt, 57280 - Maizières-Lès-Metz, Tel +33 3 87 80 18 18; Dinner at 7.45 for all teams:
Hotel Ibis Metz Nord, 56 Rue du Fort Gambetta, 57140-Woippy, Tel +33 3 87 34 20 00
Offenburg Hotels
Mercure Offenburg AM Messeplatz, Schutterwalderstr, 1a, 77656 Offenburg - Tel +49 781 5050: Dinner at 7.45 for all teams:
Balladins Superior, Okenstrasse 15-17, 77652, Offenburg - Tel +49 781 2080
Nancy Hotel:
Novotel Nancy Ouest, 2 Rue du Vair, 54250 Laxou - Tel +33 3 83 93 45 45; Dinner at 7.45 for all teams:
Colmar Hotels:
L'Europe Hotel, 15 Route de Neuf Brisach, 68180 Horbourg-Wihr - Tel +33 3 89 20 54 00; Gala Dinner at 8.00 for all teams:
Hotel Ibis Colmar Horbourg Wihr, 13 Route de Neuf Brisach, 68180 Horbourg-Wihr - Tel +33 3 89 23 46 46
Colmar
Hotel L'Europe
Ibis
Ibis
Hotel L'Europe
Ibis
Ibis
Hotel L'Europe
Ibis
Ibis
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Hotel L'Europe
Mobile - Primary
number bold
Vehicle
+44 7836 317433 VW Golf
+44 7889 055599
Reg No:
AK53 ZDT
Metz
Novotel
Offenburg
Mercure
Nancy
Novotel
Colmar
Hotel L'Europe
+44 7901 914112 Audi A6
+44 7768 793403
KF55 BHE
Novotel
Mercure
Novotel
Hotel L'Europe
M3 Rowland Butt
Elaine Bradley
+44 7765 404193 Skoda Octavia
+44 7885 419853
GF08 EKU
Novotel
Balladins
Novotel
Hotel L'Europe
M4 Dave Parratt
Keith Prestidge
Mary Jane Willows
+44 7501 055660 BMW 320d
+44 7794 444127
+44 7814 090764
KS12 OAY
Novotel
Balladins
Novotel
Hotel L'Europe
M5 David Hobbs
Julia Hobbs
Philippa Eccles
+44 7946 637889 Skoda Octavia
+44 7957 174774
+44 7747 489387
KY55 ATX
Novotel
Mercure
Novotel
Hotel L'Europe
M6 Mike Rhodes
Angela Rhodes
Blanca Derby
+44 7528 449447 Toyota Auris
+44 7974 814939
+44 7737 635117
KU63 HRA
Novotel
Mercure
Novotel
Hotel L'Europe
M7 Ken Pike
Colin Rodwell
+44 7703 576378 Honda CRV
+44 7831 584637
EY60 YOW Novotel
Mercure
Novotel
Hotel L'Europe
M8 Vincent Harvey
Melanie Harvey
+44 7970 786207 BMW 520d Estate
+44 7864 680898
LS63 NVT
Novotel
Mercure
Novotel
Hotel L'Europe
+44 7534 473044 Mercedes E280
+44 7773 217249
BG06 NPZ
Novotel
Mercure
Novotel
Hotel L'Europe
Name:
M1 Craig Salter
Preston Ayres
Designation:
M2 Alan Bretherton
Paul Crotty
Deputy Chief Marshal
Medic
Geoff Bradley
Nigel Brookes
Emergency contact - all services - 112:
Daily Start Groups
Start Group A 07.00-07.10
Start Group B 07.30-07.40
Start Group C 08.00-08.10
Start Group D 08.30-08.40
Chief Marshal
Medic
×

Report this document